California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Baccharis salicina - Willow baccharis

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles El Nativo Growers  PROFILE 
Azusa 91702
Santa Barbara Growing Solutions Restoration Education Institute  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93130 seeds, wholesale, source ...
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Baccharis salicina Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
  © 2009 Robert Steers

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub
Creosote Bush Scrub
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Baccharis emoryi