California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Atriplex subtilis - Deltoid bract saltbush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2000 Robert E. Preston, Ph.D.

2000 Robert E. Preston, Ph.D.

2010 Robert E. Preston, Ph.D.

2010 Robert E. Preston, Ph.D.

Synonyms:
Atriplex parishii var. subtilis

Mobile Version of this page