California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Atriplex serenana var. davidsonii - Davidson's saltscale

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2009 Stanley Spencer

2009 Stanley Spencer

2014 Jordan Zylstra

Parent species:
Atriplex serenana

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Atriplex davidsonii

Mobile Version of this page