California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Atriplex micrantha - Twoscale saltbush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
Not Native

2013 Mary Winter

Mary Winter

2013 Trent M. Draper

Synonyms:
Atriplex heterosperma

Mobile Version of this page