California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Atriplex leucophylla - Sea scale

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Barbara Growing Solutions Restoration Education Institute  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93130 seeds, wholesale, source ...
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Atriplex leucophylla Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC*)
  © 2009 Neal Kramer
What plants grow with Atriplex leucophylla ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Obione leucophylla