California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Atriplex lentiformis ssp. lentiformis - Brewer's saltbrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2008 Neal Kramer

2008 Neal Kramer

2008 Neal Kramer

2008 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Atriplex lentiformis

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Atriplex breweri
Atriplex orbicularis

Mobile Version of this page