California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Atriplex fruticulosa - Ball saltbush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2015 Debra L. Cook

2013 Neal Kramer

2009 Neal Kramer

2009 Zoya Akulova

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Obione fruticulosa

Mobile Version of this page