California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Atriplex depressa - Brittlescale

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2013 Aaron Arthur

2009 Zoya Akulova

2009 Zoya Akulova

2003 George W. Hartwell

Plant Communities:
Shadscale Scrub
Valley Grassland
Alkali Sink
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Atriplex parishii var. depressa

Mobile Version of this page