California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Atriplex coronata var. vallicola - Lost hills crownscale

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Atriplex coronata var. vallicola Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
2010 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Atriplex coronata

Plant Communities:
Shadscale Scrub
Valley Grassland
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Atriplex vallicola