California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Atriplex confertifolia - Spiny saltbush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Outside California:
Comstock Seed  PROFILE 
Gardnerville, NV 89460 seeds
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Lawyer Nursery • 4/06/2011  PROFILE 
Plains, Montana. 59859
Plants of the Southwest  PROFILE 
Santa Fe NM 87501
Stevenson Intermountain Seed  PROFILE 
Ephraim UT seeds
• Inventory page scan date
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Chenopodiaceae

2004 Heath McAllister

2004 Heath McAllister

2009 James M. Andre

2006 Heath McAllister

Plant Communities:
Shadscale Scrub
Creosote Bush Scrub
Sagebrush Scrub

Synonyms:
Atriplex collina
Atriplex jonesii
Atriplex subconferta
Obione confertifolia

Mobile Version of this page