California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Atriplex canescens var. linearis - Slenderleaf saltbush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Desert Survivors Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Tucson AZ 85713
= link to a page specifically about this plant
Calflora Taxon Report Google
Calflora Distribution USDA PLANTS Google Image
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Chenopodiaceae

Parent species:
Atriplex canescens

Synonyms:
Atriplex canescens ssp. linearis
Atriplex linearis