California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Atriplex canescens var. canescens - Fourwing saltbush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Chenopodiaceae

2016 James Gonsman

2015 Zoya Akulova

2009 James M. Andre

1999 Larry Blakely

Parent species:
Atriplex canescens

Synonyms:
Atriplex canescens ssp. canescens
Atriplex canescens var. occidentalis
Atriplex tetraptera

Mobile Version of this page