California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Athysanus pusillus - Dwarf athysanus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2008 Steve Matson

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Athysanus pusillus var. glabrior
Thysanocarpus pusillus

Mobile Version of this page