California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Athyrium filix-femina ssp. cyclosorum - Subarctic ladyfern

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Wallace Hansen Nursery  PROFILE 
Salem, OR 97301 horticulture, drawings
Lifeform:
Fern
Family:
Woodsiaceae

2014 Richard Chasey

2017 David popp

2018 David popp

2015 Chris Jaster

New Names:
Athyrium filix-femina var. cyclosorum

Parent species:
Athyrium filix-femina

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Athyrium alpestre var. cyclosorum
Athyrium angustum var. boreale
Athyrium angustum var. elatius
Athyrium cyclosorum
Athyrium filix-femina var. californicum
Athyrium filix-femina var. cyclosorum
Athyrium filix-femina var. sitchense

Mobile Version of this page