California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus whitneyi var. siskiyouensis - Siskiyou milk vetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

Parent species:
Astragalus whitneyi

Synonyms:
Astragalus whitneyi ssp. siskiyouensis

Mobile Version of this page