California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus trichopodus var. trichopodus - Santa barbara milk vetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae

Parent species:
Astragalus trichopodus

Synonyms:
Astragalus trichopodus var. capillipes