California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus trichopodus var. phoxus - Santa barbara milk vetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Astragalus trichopodus var. phoxus Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
  © 2009 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Astragalus trichopodus

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Astragalus antisellii
Astragalus gaviotus
Astragalus trichopodus ssp. antisellii