California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus trichopodus var. lonchus - Southern california milkvetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae

2019 Diane Etchison

2013 Clint Scheuerman

2008 Gary A. Monroe

2015 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Astragalus trichopodus

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub
Coastal Strand

Synonyms:
Astragalus leucopsis var. lonchus
Astragalus leucopsis
Astragalus trichopodus ssp. leucopsis

Mobile Version of this page