California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus tephrodes var. brachylobus - Ashen milk vetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae

Parent species:
Astragalus tephrodes

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Astragalus arrectus var. pephragmenus
Astragalus arrectus

Distribution

Counties:
San Bernardino
Siskiyou

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
Mojave Desert