California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus tener var. titi - Coastal dunes milk vetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Astragalus tener var. titi Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
  © 2006 Bob Huettmann

Parent species:
Astragalus tener

California Listing:

CE - 02/82

Federal Listing:

FE - 08/12/98

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand
Northern Coastal Scrub
Coastal Sage Scrub
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Astragalus titi

Distribution

Counties:
Los Angeles
Monterey
San Diego

Jepson Bioregions:
Central Coast
South Coast