California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus subvestitus - Kern county milk vetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Astragalus subvestitus Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL)
  © 2012 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Astragalus leucolobus var. subvestitus

Distribution

Counties:
Kern
Tulare

Jepson Bioregions:
High Sierra Nevada