California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus serenoi var. shockleyi - Naked milk vetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Astragalus serenoi var. shockleyi Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2
  © 2007 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Astragalus serenoi

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Shadscale Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Astragalus shockleyi

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
Mono

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
White and Inyo Mountains
Sierra Nevada East
Mojave Desert