California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus sepultipes - Lone pine milk vetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Astragalus sepultipes Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
  © 2012 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Sagebrush Scrub

Synonyms:
Astragalus andersonii var. sepultipes

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo

Jepson Bioregions:
White and Inyo Mountains
High Sierra Nevada
Sierra Nevada East