California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus ravenii - Raven's milk vetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Astragalus ravenii Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3
  © 2012 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Alpine Fell-fields
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Astragalus monoensis var. ravenii

Distribution

Counties:
Fresno
Inyo
Mono

Jepson Bioregions:
High Sierra Nevada