California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus purshii var. tinctus - Pursh's milk vetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae

2010 Neal Kramer

2003 Steve Matson

2003 Steve Matson

2003 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Astragalus purshii

Synonyms:
Astragalus candelarius
Astragalus inflexus var. flocculatus
Astragalus inflexus var. ordensis
Astragalus leucolobus ssp. consectus
Astragalus purshii var. gavisus
Astragalus purshii var. longilobus

Mobile Version of this page