California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus purshii var. purshii - Pursh's milk vetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae

2016 Ray Gill

2016 Ray Gill

2006 Steve Matson

Mary Winter

Parent species:
Astragalus purshii

Synonyms:
Astragalus incurvus
Astragalus purshii var. interior

Mobile Version of this page