California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus purshii var. lectulus - Pursh's milk vetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae

2018 Diane Etchison

2013 Barry Breckling

2006 Steve Matson

2009 Thomas Stoughton

Parent species:
Astragalus purshii

Synonyms:
Astragalus jonesii
Astragalus lectulus

Mobile Version of this page