California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus purshii var. lagopinus - Pursh's milk vetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae

2012 Steve Matson

2012 Steve Matson

2012 Gerald Carr

2012 Gerald Carr

Parent species:
Astragalus purshii

Synonyms:
Astragalus lagopinus

Mobile Version of this page