California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus pseudiodanthus - Tonopah milk vetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Astragalus pseudiodanthus Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
  © 2012 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub

Synonyms:
Astragalus iodanthus var. pseudiodanthus

Distribution

Counties:
Mono

Jepson Bioregions:
White and Inyo Mountains
Sierra Nevada East