California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus preussii var. preussii - Preuss's milk vetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Astragalus preussii var. preussii Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.1
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL)
  © 2006 Rich Crawford

Parent species:
Astragalus preussii

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Shadscale Scrub

Synonyms:
Astragalus preussii var. latus

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
San Bernardino

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
Mojave Desert