California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus preussii var. laxiflorus - Lancaster milk vetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

2006 Trent M. Draper

2010 James M. Andre

2010 James M. Andre

2016 John Doyen

Parent species:
Astragalus preussii

Plant Communities:
Shadscale Scrub

Synonyms:
Astragalus crotalariae var. davidsonii

Mobile Version of this page