California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus pauperculus - Depauperate milk vetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Astragalus pauperculus Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
  © Carol Witham and CNPS

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Astragalus bruceae

Distribution

Counties:
Butte
Placer
Shasta
Tehama
Yolo
Yuba

Jepson Bioregions:
Cascade Range Foothills
Sacramento Valley