California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus nuttallii var. virgatus - San francisco rattleweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Sonoma California Flora Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Fulton 95439
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae

2015 Zoya Akulova

2015 Zoya Akulova

2012 Aaron Arthur

2008 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Astragalus nuttallii

Synonyms:
Astragalus franciscanus
Astragalus menziesii ssp. virgatus

Mobile Version of this page