California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus nuttallii var. nuttallii - Ocean bluff milk vetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Astragalus nuttallii var. nuttallii Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2
  © 2006 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Astragalus nuttallii

Synonyms:
Astragalus menziesii