California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus monoensis - Mono milk vetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Astragalus monoensis Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
  © Benjamin C. Hammett 2001 California Academy of Sciences
California Listing:

CR - 07/82

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Astragalus monoensis var. monoensis

Distribution

Counties:
Fresno
Inyo
Mono
San Bernardino

Jepson Bioregions:
White and Inyo Mountains
Sierra Nevada East