California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus magdalenae var. peirsonii - Peirson's milk vetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Astragalus magdalenae var. peirsonii Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
  © 2008 Jordan Zylstra

Parent species:
Astragalus magdalenae

California Listing:

CE - 11/79

Federal Listing:

FT - 10/06/98

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Astragalus peirsonii