California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus lentiginosus var. kernensis - Kern plateau milk vetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Astragalus lentiginosus var. kernensis Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL)
  © 2011 Amber Swanson

Parent species:
Astragalus lentiginosus

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Astragalus lentiginosus var. charlestonensis

Distribution

Counties:
Tulare

Jepson Bioregions:
High Sierra Nevada