California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus lentiginosus var. fremontii - Fremont's milk vetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL)

2016 Diane Etchison

2012 Gary A. Monroe

2012 Aaron Schusteff

2015 Sheryl Creer

Parent species:
Astragalus lentiginosus

Synonyms:
Astragalus fremontii ssp. eremicus
Astragalus fremontii

Mobile Version of this page