California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus lentiginosus var. chartaceus - Broadleaf milkvetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae

Parent species:
Astragalus lentiginosus

Synonyms:
Astragalus lentiginosus var. platyphyllidius