California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus kentrophyta var. tegetarius - Mat milk vetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae

2013 Jean Pawek

2003 Christopher L. Christie

2011 Ron Wolf

2012 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Astragalus kentrophyta

Synonyms:
Astragalus kentrophyta ssp. implexus
Astragalus kentrophyta var. implexus
Astragalus tegetarius

Mobile Version of this page