California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus kentrophyta var. elatus - Spiny leaved milk vetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Astragalus kentrophyta var. elatus Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2
  © 2012 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Astragalus kentrophyta

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Astragalus impensis
Astragalus kentrophyta ssp. elatus

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
Mono

Jepson Bioregions:
White and Inyo Mountains
Sierra Nevada East