California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus gambelianus - Loco weed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae

2011 Barry Breckling

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

2021 R.A. Chasey

2021 R.A. Chasey

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Southern Oak Woodland
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Astragalus gambelianus ssp. elmeri

Mobile Version of this page