California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus funereus - Black milk vetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2011 Dana York

2011 Dana York

2016 Steve Matson

2016 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Astragalus purshii var. funereus

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo

Mobile Version of this page