California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus filipes - Narrow pod locoweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae

2013 E Knight

2020 Bryant Baker

2006 Steve Matson

2016 John Doyen

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub

Synonyms:
Astragalus filipes var. residuus
Astragalus macgregorii
Astragalus stenophyllus var. filipes
Astragalus stenophyllus

Mobile Version of this page