California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus douglasii var. perstrictus - Jacumba milk vetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Astragalus douglasii var. perstrictus Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
2010 Tamara Klug

Parent species:
Astragalus douglasii

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Astragalus parishii ssp. perstrictus