California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus douglasii var. douglasii - Douglas's milkvetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae

2014 Neal Kramer

2019 Diane Etchison

2017 Keir Morse

2017 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Astragalus douglasii

Synonyms:
Astragalus douglasii var. megalophysus

Mobile Version of this page