California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus didymocarpus var. dispermus - Notch leaved locoweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae

2014 Neal Kramer

2017 Keir Morse

2017 Keir Morse

2017 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Astragalus didymocarpus

Synonyms:
Astragalus dispermus

Mobile Version of this page