California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus claranus - Clara hunt's milk vetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Astragalus claranus Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1
  © 2012 John Game
California Listing:

CT - 01/90

Federal Listing:

FE - 10/22/97

Synonyms:
Astragalus clarianus

Distribution

Counties:
Napa
Sonoma