California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus canadensis var. brevidens - Short toothed milk vetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC;FACW)

2012 Gary A. Monroe

2012 Gary A. Monroe

2012 Gary A. Monroe

Parent species:
Astragalus canadensis

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Astragalus brevidens

Mobile Version of this page