California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus calycosus var. calycosus - Torrey's milk vetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Astragalus calycosus var. calycosus Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
2005 Christopher L. Christie

Parent species:
Astragalus calycosus

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Astragalus calycosus var. mancus

Distribution

Counties:
Fresno
Inyo
Mono
San Bernardino

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
White and Inyo Mountains
Sierra Nevada East
Mojave Desert